Hyacinthus orientalis

Beautiful Hyacinthus orientalis by Neelima.
Her blog is very useful to all people that like to draw nature: She is very talent drawer!

Watercolors of Nature. Aquarellbilder.

 

Hyacinthus orientalis

Watercolor on Arches 300 gsm paper

Painting Size: 26 * 35 cm  

Common Name: Dutch Hyacinth, Common Hyacinth

Scientific Name: Hyacinthus orientalis

Spiritual meaning: Pride of Beauty (likes to show itself and be admired)



View original post

Annunci